免费韩国无遮漫画全集

Presented each year during Alumni Weekend in May, alumni awards are given to George School alumni who are worthy of recognition for their extraordinary achievements, community activities, honors, awards, or George School affiliation and service.

Alumni award nominations may be submitted throughout the year and will be held for future consideration.

Nominations may be based on a distinguished career or life’s service; for alumni who work in public service; for alumni who distinguish themselves in their service to George School, or to recognize young alumni who distinguish themselves early in their careers.

Preference is given to nominees who meet the following criteria:

  • A person of such integrity, stature, and demonstrated ability that faculty, staff, students, and alumni will take pride and be inspired by his/her recognition
  • An individual who, in deed and in action, recognizes the importance of his/her education at George School and whose interest and loyalty are evident.

You may make a nomination at any time by clicking here.

Nominators: Please include appropriate biographical information about the nominee including professional and/or service accomplishments, other awards and distinguished activities, contributions to the community, and their post-graduation involvement with George School.

Alumni Award Recipients

1969: Lydia T. Hicks ’21, Frances W. Saurman ’21, John S. Allen ’24, Howard S. Turner ’29, Charles C. Price ’30, John B. Campbell ’41, George Segal Jr. ’51
1970: William W. Tomlinson ’13, Diana Tead Michaelis ’42, Keir Dullea ’54, Blythe Danner ’60
1971: Edward L. Bond Jr. ’31, Kingdon W. Swayne ’37, H. Julian Bond ’57
1972: M. Elizabeth Ogborn ’24
1973: Darlington Hoopes ’13, Eleanor Stabler Clarke ’14, Bernard C. Glueck Jr. ’30, Lawrence B. Buttenwieser ’49
1974: Margaret Byrd Rawson ’16, Heinz Valtin ’44, Edward G. Biester Jr. ’48, James C. Alden ’52
1975: Barbara Wetzel Kaspar ’34, Peter D. Kaspar ’34, Andrew Segal ’46, Burt L. Ross ’61
1976: John S. Hollister ’31, Susan E. Fleisher ’37, Keith Brinton ’60
1977: J. Howard Marshall II ’22, Susan E. Fleisher ’37, Elinor Murray Despalatovic ’51
1978: Prudence Wallis Suydam ’24, R. Ted Curran ’49, Judith Weigand Tyson ’53
1979: Joan Rosenwald Scott ’39, Ashby E. Denoon ’62
1980: Gilbert L. Woodside ’28
1981: Elizabeth Miller Fetter ’18, Edwin W. Hicks ’26, David W. Fraser ’61
1982: Jeanne Tousaw Jones ’32, Lewis M. Robbins ’35, Franklin W. Wallin ’42
1983: Malcolm R. Longshore ’26, Dorris Penrose Spencer ’37
1984: William H. Shoemaker ’20, Peter Stettenheim ’46, Judith Stettenheim Brown ’49
1985: Rodman E. Nepley ’34, Thomas D. Sharples ’35, Meredith J. Monk ’60
Read More
1986: Conrad A. Baldwin ’36, Philip D. Curtin ’41, Suzanne V. Sauter ’66
1987: Jean Hare Platt ’37, Elizabeth Babbott Conant ’47, Roy Mottahedeh ’57
1988: Stevenson W. Fletcher Jr. ’28, Ilona Harrington Hancock ’58, John M. Templeton Jr. ’58
1989: Charles S. Hough ’44, David Binder ’49, Nancy Longnecker Hubby ’54
1990: Paul P. Craig ’50, Henry S. Taylor ’60, Martha S. Wilson ’65
1991: Ralph E. Gomory ’46, Diane Pusey Blakeslee ’51, Jeffrey L. Speller ’66
1992: Priscilla Haas Blum ’42, William R. Halliday ’42
1993: Margaret Means McIntosh ’52, Henry S. Taylor ’60
1994: Charles A. Walton ’39, Ann Herbert Scott ’44
1995: Florence N. Marshall ’40, Park B. Dilks Jr. ’45
1996: Stephen Sondheim ’46
1997: T. Sidney Cadwallader ’32, H. Julian Bond ’57, Clarkson T. Palmer ’47
1998: Russell M. Weimar ’48, Adelaide Daniels Key ’53
1999: Stephen Lang ’69, Mary Anne Knight Hunter ’54
Read More
2001: Lucy C. Daniels ’51, Mario Capecchi ’56
2002: Lenore Meyer Orr ’47, John D. Orr ’47
2003: Miriam Zeman Marecek ’58, John F. Steinfirst ’58
2004: Elizabeth Wood Fritsch ’69, David D. Barash ’74
2005: Richard I. Grausman ’55, Mary Adams Bitzer ’55
2006: Lee N. Price ’61, Charles C. Waugh ’36
2007: Frederick W. Beans II ’57, Elizabeth Spang Ericson ’57
2008: David P. Bruton ’53, Barbara Dodd Anderson ’50, John B. Hoffman ’73
2009: Karen Callaway Williams ’84, David C. Rutstein ’74
2010: Donaldson R. Romeo ’80, Karen A. Sulzberger ’70
2011: Sheena L. Wright ’86, Mack Lipkin Jr. ’61
2012: Ernest C. Wong ’77, Anne Culp Storch ’67
2014: S. Lael Brainard ’79
2015: Mark K. Updegrove ’80
2017: Ann Goldstein ’67, Deborah Beck ’67
Read More